FOAI® is an OEM manufacturer and supplierfor a wide range of optical tranceiver modules. Our modules include:CSFP,CSFP, SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XFP, XENPAK, CWDM SFP, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP, DWDM XFP and Industrial Media Converters to the FTTx Industry. Our modules are compatible withall vendor swtiches used in the industry today.

Our modules are 100% compatible with major vendor like: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Alcatel-Lucent, Huawei, H3C, Allied Telesis, Brocade, Nortel, 3com, Avago, D-LINK, Dell, Finisar, Foundry, Fujitsu, IBM, Linksys, Netgear, ZTE, ZYXEL. Our modules support Ethernet, FCoE, FICON Standards

We also manufacture a wide range of fibre optics cable assembly, patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, adaptors, Ethernet fibre switch, media converters, Video Multiplexer, Optical Test equipment, Industrial Fibre optics components, EDFA, CWDM, DWDM, OADM and MUX

We take pride in supplying high quality fibre optics components to the industry

Sale Products
Test 1 sub category 3 product 2 Test 1 sub category 3 product 2 Test 1 sub category 3 product 2 T
Test 1 sub category 2 product 2 Test 1 sub category 2 product 2 Test 1 sub category 2 product 2 T
Attenuator-Plug Type SingleMode 1250-1650nm LC/PC - 5dB 
Attenuator-Plug Type SingleMode 1250-1650nm LC/PC - 10dB  
New Products
Blue sub category 1 product 2 Blue sub category 1 product 2 Blue sub category 1 product 2 Blue su
Test 1 sub category 3 product 1 Test 1 sub category 3 product 1 Test 1 sub category 3 product 1 T
Test 2 sub category 2 product 1 Test 2 sub category 2 product 1 Test 2 sub category 2 product 1 T
Test 3 sub category 1 product 1  Test 3 sub category 1 product 1  Test 3 sub category 1

Disclaimer

All the trademarks, logos, and product names appearing on the Website belong to the Company or to other entities. They are used for descriptive purposes, and to demonstrate compatibility only. FOAI® is not affiliated with, or endorsed by any brand name manufacturer. FOAI® do not sell original name-brand products ....Read More!